WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Shanghai › Zhongshan Park

Zhongshan Park

NatureVisit: ~60 min

An urban park in Changning District, in western Shanghai. It opened in 1914 as Jessfield Park, a garden from the era of the foreign concessions, and was later renamed after Sun Yat-sen (Zhongshan). Today it is a large green space with gardens, paths and leisure areas where locals spend the day.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Zhongshan Park: 2 missions

Near Zhongshan Park

Propaganda Poster Art Centre1.6 km awayJing'an Temple2.1 km awayJing'an Park2.2 km awayWukang Mansion2.3 km awayShanghai Library2.5 km awayShanghai Exhibition Centre2.8 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Zhongshan Park?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Zhongshan Park?

Take a stroll in Zhongshan Park and Observe the everyday life of the locals.

What is there to see near Zhongshan Park?

Propaganda Poster Art Centre (1.6 km), Jing'an Temple (2.1 km) and Jing'an Park (2.2 km).

Source: Wikidata