WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Chicago › Cementerio de Rosehill

Cementerio de Rosehill

CultureVisit: ~75 minFree

El mayor cementerio de Chicago, abierto en 1859 en el norte de la ciudad. Su puerta de entrada neogótica, de piedra, es una de las imágenes más reconocibles del lugar. Alberga mausoleos y monumentos funerarios de numerosas personalidades de la ciudad, entre ellas varios alcaldes y empresarios de la historia de Chicago.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Cementerio de Rosehill: 2 missions

Near Cementerio de Rosehill

Green Mill2.5 km awayCementerio de Graceland3.9 km awayWrigley Field4.7 km awayLincoln Park6.4 km awayKingston Mines6.9 km awayLincoln Park Zoo8.2 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to visit Cementerio de Rosehill?

Visiting Cementerio de Rosehill is free.

How much time do you need for Cementerio de Rosehill?

Allow about 1 h 15 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Cementerio de Rosehill?

Recorre los mausoleos y senderos de Rosehill and Fotografía la puerta neogótica de Rosehill.

What is there to see near Cementerio de Rosehill?

Green Mill (2.5 km), Cementerio de Graceland (3.9 km) and Wrigley Field (4.7 km).

Source: Wikipedia