WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Seoul › Seoul Olympic Stadium

Seoul Olympic Stadium

LeisureVisit: ~60 min

The main stadium of the 1988 Olympic Games, in the Jamsil district, Songpa. It opened in 1984 and also hosted the 1986 Asian Games and the opening and closing ceremonies of the Olympics. Its curved design evokes the white porcelain of the Joseon dynasty. Today it is used for concerts and major sporting events.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Seoul Olympic Stadium: 2 missions

Near Seoul Olympic Stadium

COEX1.3 km awayBongeunsa Temple1.4 km awayLotte World2.5 km awayLotte World Tower2.7 km awayLotte World Aquarium2.9 km awayCommon Ground2.9 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Seoul Olympic Stadium?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Seoul Olympic Stadium?

Photograph the curves of the stadium and Remember the 1988 Olympic Games.

What is there to see near Seoul Olympic Stadium?

COEX (1.3 km), Bongeunsa Temple (1.4 km) and Lotte World (2.5 km).

Source: Wikipedia