WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Bucharest › Arena Națională

Arena Națională

LeisureVisit: ~60 minFree

Estadio nacional de Rumanía inaugurado en 2011 en el centro de Bucarest, con techo retráctil y capacidad para más de cincuenta mil espectadores. Acogió partidos de la Eurocopa 2020 y la final de la Liga Europa de 2012. Se visita sobre todo en partidos y conciertos, y se admira bien desde el exterior.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Arena Națională: 2 missions

Near Arena Națională

Piața Obor2.6 km awayGran Sinagoga de Bucarest3.6 km awayCoral Temple3.7 km awayIon Luca Caragiale National Theatre3.9 km awayNew St George Church3.9 km awayJardín Icoanei3.9 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to visit Arena Națională?

Visiting Arena Națională is free.

How much time do you need for Arena Națională?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Arena Națională?

Descubre qué se celebra en el estadio and Fotografía el exterior del estadio.

What is there to see near Arena Națională?

Piața Obor (2.6 km), Gran Sinagoga de Bucarest (3.6 km) and Coral Temple (3.7 km).

Source: Wikipedia