WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Seoul › 63 Building

63 Building

LeisureVisit: ~120 min

A 249-metre skyscraper on Yeouido island, completed in 1985 and recognisable by its golden glass facade. For years it was the tallest building in Korea. Since June 2026 it has housed the Centre Pompidou Hanwha, the first Korean venue of the Paris museum, and it has reopened its roof as an open-air viewpoint over the Han River and much of Seoul.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at 63 Building: 3 missions

Near 63 Building

Yeouido1.3 km awayHyochang Park3.4 km awayNational Museum of Korea3.6 km awayWar Memorial of Korea3.8 km awayItaewon4.1 km awayHongdae4.2 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for 63 Building?

Allow about 2 h for the visit.

What is there to do at 63 Building?

Tour the Centre Pompidou Hanwha, See the Han River from the rooftop and Photograph its golden façade.

What is there to see near 63 Building?

Yeouido (1.3 km), Hyochang Park (3.4 km) and National Museum of Korea (3.6 km).

Source: Wikipedia