WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Sydney › Chau Chak Wing Museum

Chau Chak Wing Museum

CultureVisit: ~90 min

Museo de la Universidad de Sídney, inaugurado en 2020 en el campus de Camperdown. Reúne las colecciones del antiguo Museo Nicholson, con antigüedades egipcias, griegas y romanas, el Museo Macleay, de historia natural y etnografía, y la Galería de Arte de la Universidad.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Chau Chak Wing Museum: 2 missions

Near Chau Chak Wing Museum

Sydney Fish Market1.2 km awayPaddy's Markets1.3 km awayChrist Church St Laurence1.4 km awayChinese Garden of Friendship1.5 km awaySze Yup Temple1.5 km awayPuente Pyrmont1.9 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Chau Chak Wing Museum?

Allow about 1 h 30 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Chau Chak Wing Museum?

Busca las antigüedades del Antiguo Egipto and Pasea por el campus histórico.

What is there to see near Chau Chak Wing Museum?

Sydney Fish Market (1.2 km), Paddy's Markets (1.3 km) and Christ Church St Laurence (1.4 km).

Source: Wikipedia