Wanloria › Destinations › Torremolinos › Church of Santa María del Mar
Church of Santa María del Mar
CultureVisit: ~30 minFree
The Church of Santa María del Mar is located on Pasaje del Sanatorio, in Torremolinos, Málaga. The church has a modern architecture with a white tower and coloured stained-glass windows that create a luminous atmosphere inside. Visitors can sit on the pews to reflect and, from this spot by the sea, take in views of the Mediterranean.
Add it to your trip on Wanloria →Things to do at Church of Santa María del Mar: 1 missions
- Visit the Church of Santa María del MarVisit the Church of Santa María del Mar in Torremolinos and get to know the place on the ground.
Near Church of Santa María del Mar
Casa de los Navajas1.2 km awayMonument to the Tourist1.4 km awayBajondillo Beach1.7 km awayAqualand Torremolinos1.9 km awayMolino de Inca Botanical Garden1.9 km awayCrocodile Park2.0 km away
Frequently asked questions
How much does it cost to visit Church of Santa María del Mar?
Visiting Church of Santa María del Mar is free.
How much time do you need for Church of Santa María del Mar?
Allow about 30 min for the visit.
What is there to do at Church of Santa María del Mar?
Visit the Church of Santa María del Mar.
What is there to see near Church of Santa María del Mar?
Casa de los Navajas (1.2 km), Monument to the Tourist (1.4 km) and Bajondillo Beach (1.7 km).
Source: OpenStreetMap