Wanloria › Destinations › Beijing › Beijing Happy Valley
Beijing Happy Valley
LeisureVisit: ~300 min
An amusement park in Chaoyang district, in eastern Beijing, opened in 2006 and designed as a theme park divided into zones. It has roller coasters and other mechanical rides, as well as shows and food areas, and is one of the most visited leisure parks in the city.
Add it to your trip on Wanloria →Things to do at Beijing Happy Valley: 2 missions
- Ride a roller coaster at the parkPick one of the park's roller coasters and ride it; note the name of the ride when you get off.
- Take a break and try local food in the parkPick a stall or restaurant inside the park and order a typical Chinese dish.
Near Beijing Happy Valley
Panjiayuan Antiques Market3.2 km awaySilk Street6.0 km awayMing City Wall Ruins Park6.2 km awayChaoyang Theatre (acrobatics)6.7 km awaySanlitun8.5 km awayQuanjude (Qianmen)8.8 km away
Frequently asked questions
How much time do you need for Beijing Happy Valley?
Allow about 4 h for the visit.
What is there to do at Beijing Happy Valley?
Ride a roller coaster at the park and Take a break and try local food in the park.
What is there to see near Beijing Happy Valley?
Panjiayuan Antiques Market (3.2 km), Silk Street (6.0 km) and Ming City Wall Ruins Park (6.2 km).
Source: Wikipedia