WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Beijing › Beijing Happy Valley

Beijing Happy Valley

LeisureVisit: ~300 min

An amusement park in Chaoyang district, in eastern Beijing, opened in 2006 and designed as a theme park divided into zones. It has roller coasters and other mechanical rides, as well as shows and food areas, and is one of the most visited leisure parks in the city.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Beijing Happy Valley: 2 missions

Near Beijing Happy Valley

Panjiayuan Antiques Market3.2 km awaySilk Street6.0 km awayMing City Wall Ruins Park6.2 km awayChaoyang Theatre (acrobatics)6.7 km awaySanlitun8.5 km awayQuanjude (Qianmen)8.8 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Beijing Happy Valley?

Allow about 4 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Beijing Happy Valley?

Ride a roller coaster at the park and Take a break and try local food in the park.

What is there to see near Beijing Happy Valley?

Panjiayuan Antiques Market (3.2 km), Silk Street (6.0 km) and Ming City Wall Ruins Park (6.2 km).

Source: Wikipedia