WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Dubai › Mushrif Park

Mushrif Park

NatureVisit: ~120 min

Extensive park in the Mirdif area, east of Dubai, more natural in character than the parks in the centre: it combines areas of trees and lawn with areas of desert landscape. It has trails, picnic areas and play spaces, and works as a green escape for residents of the east of the city.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Mushrif Park: 2 missions

Near Mushrif Park

Dubai Frame15.2 km awayAl Seef15.4 km awayZabeel Park15.5 km awayAl Ustad Special Kabab15.9 km awayDubai Museum (Al Fahidi Fort)16.2 km awayDubai Grand Mosque16.3 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Mushrif Park?

Allow about 2 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Mushrif Park?

Walk a trail in Mushrif Park and Have a picnic in a rest area.

What is there to see near Mushrif Park?

Dubai Frame (15.2 km), Al Seef (15.4 km) and Zabeel Park (15.5 km).

Source: Wikipedia