Wanloria › Destinations › Dubai › Mushrif Park
Mushrif Park
NatureVisit: ~120 min
Extensive park in the Mirdif area, east of Dubai, more natural in character than the parks in the centre: it combines areas of trees and lawn with areas of desert landscape. It has trails, picnic areas and play spaces, and works as a green escape for residents of the east of the city.
Add it to your trip on Wanloria →Things to do at Mushrif Park: 2 missions
- Walk a trail in Mushrif ParkFollow one of the park's paths and notice the contrast between the wooded areas and the sandy ones.
- Have a picnic in a rest areaFind a shady picnic spot and take a break with some food or drink.
Near Mushrif Park
Dubai Frame15.2 km awayAl Seef15.4 km awayZabeel Park15.5 km awayAl Ustad Special Kabab15.9 km awayDubai Museum (Al Fahidi Fort)16.2 km awayDubai Grand Mosque16.3 km away
Frequently asked questions
How much time do you need for Mushrif Park?
Allow about 2 h for the visit.
What is there to do at Mushrif Park?
Walk a trail in Mushrif Park and Have a picnic in a rest area.
What is there to see near Mushrif Park?
Dubai Frame (15.2 km), Al Seef (15.4 km) and Zabeel Park (15.5 km).
Source: Wikipedia