WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Moscow › Cementerio de Rogózhskoye

Cementerio de Rogózhskoye

CultureVisit: ~60 min

Centro espiritual de los Viejos Creyentes de Rusia, comunidad ortodoxa que rechazó las reformas litúrgicas del siglo XVII. El cementerio se fundó en 1771 durante una epidemia de peste, en el este de Moscú. Reúne iglesias y capillas de la comunidad, entre ellas la catedral de la Intercesión, y sigue siendo un recinto religioso en uso.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Cementerio de Rogózhskoye: 2 missions

Near Cementerio de Rogózhskoye

Zaryadye Park4.7 km awayChurch of St Louis of the French5.0 km awayConvent of Martha and Mary5.1 km awayTretyakov Gallery5.1 km awayIglesia de San Nicolás en Tolmachi5.2 km awayGUM5.3 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Cementerio de Rogózhskoye?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Cementerio de Rogózhskoye?

Descubre el corazón de los Viejos Creyentes and Recorre las avenidas del cementerio.

What is there to see near Cementerio de Rogózhskoye?

Zaryadye Park (4.7 km), Church of St Louis of the French (5.0 km) and Convent of Martha and Mary (5.1 km).

Source: Wikipedia