WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Sydney › Stadium Australia

Stadium Australia

LeisureVisit: ~90 min

Gran estadio de Sydney Olympic Park, en Homebush, construido para los Juegos Olímpicos de 2000, de los que fue sede principal. Es uno de los mayores estadios de Australia por aforo y acoge partidos de rugby, fútbol y conciertos. Se puede visitar en el parque olímpico circundante.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Stadium Australia: 2 missions

Near Stadium Australia

Cockatoo Island10.1 km awaySze Yup Temple11.3 km awaySydney Fish Market12.2 km awayChau Chak Wing Museum12.5 km awayAustralian National Maritime Museum12.8 km awayPuente Pyrmont13.0 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Stadium Australia?

Allow about 1 h 30 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Stadium Australia?

Pasea por el Parque Olímpico and Fotografía el estadio desde fuera.

What is there to see near Stadium Australia?

Cockatoo Island (10.1 km), Sze Yup Temple (11.3 km) and Sydney Fish Market (12.2 km).

Source: Wikipedia