WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Pamplona › Tajonar Sports Facilities

Tajonar Sports Facilities

SportVisit: ~60 minFreeOpening hours: No disponible en las fuentes

The Tajonar Sports Facilities are the training ground of Club Atlético Osasuna, located on the southern outskirts of Pamplona, in Tajonar (Aranguren). The complex includes the Tajonar stadium, with a capacity of 4,500 seats, where CA Osasuna B play their home games, and where the club's women's team and youth teams also play their matches. Among its pitches there is one of natural grass and five of artificial grass, as well as a goalkeeper training pitch, a swimming pool with a water park and a service centre with a gym. Since opening in 1982, the Tajonar Soccer School has trained young footballers at these facilities.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Tajonar Sports Facilities: 1 missions

Near Tajonar Sports Facilities

Salinas de Pamplona3.1 km awayMuseo Universidad de Navarra4.1 km awayMedia Luna Park4.5 km awayMonumento al Encierro4.7 km awayPlaza de Toros Monumental de Pamplona4.7 km awayParliament of Navarre4.8 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to visit Tajonar Sports Facilities?

Visiting Tajonar Sports Facilities is free.

What are the opening hours of Tajonar Sports Facilities?

No disponible en las fuentes.

How much time do you need for Tajonar Sports Facilities?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Tajonar Sports Facilities?

Visit Tajonar Sports Facilities.

What is there to see near Tajonar Sports Facilities?

Salinas de Pamplona (3.1 km), Museo Universidad de Navarra (4.1 km) and Media Luna Park (4.5 km).

Source: Fuentes verificadas