WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Pamplona › Huarte Contemporary Art Centre

Huarte Contemporary Art Centre

CultureVisit: ~60 minFree

The Huarte Contemporary Art Centre is a 6,500 m² space devoted to artistic production, creation and research. Its programme includes exhibitions by national and international artists, artistic residencies, experimentation laboratories, workshops and training activities. The centre pays special attention to emerging art and multidisciplinary creation, covering visual arts, performing arts, design, music and film. Visitors can see ongoing creative processes up close, as the centre offers studio stays of up to six months for artists and researchers, as well as access to laboratories and free loan of materials for artistic projects.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Huarte Contemporary Art Centre: 2 missions

Near Huarte Contemporary Art Centre

Church of St John the Baptist1.9 km awayJorge Oteiza Museum Foundation2.4 km awayMedia Luna Park3.7 km awayPuente de la Magdalena3.7 km awayMurallas de Pamplona4.0 km awayPlaza de Toros Monumental de Pamplona4.1 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to visit Huarte Contemporary Art Centre?

Visiting Huarte Contemporary Art Centre is free.

How much time do you need for Huarte Contemporary Art Centre?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Huarte Contemporary Art Centre?

Visit Huarte Centre for Contemporary Art and Take part in Laboratory Access.

What is there to see near Huarte Contemporary Art Centre?

Church of St John the Baptist (1.9 km), Jorge Oteiza Museum Foundation (2.4 km) and Media Luna Park (3.7 km).

Source: Fuentes verificadas