WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Liverpool › Wavertree Botanic Gardens

Wavertree Botanic Gardens

NatureVisit: ~45 min

Parque en Edge Lane, en el barrio de Wavertree, que ocupa el solar de un jardín botánico del siglo XIX. Combina zonas de césped, árboles y paseos, y es un espacio verde de barrio algo apartado del circuito turístico central. Se puede combinar con una visita a Sefton Park y otros parques del sur de la ciudad.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Wavertree Botanic Gardens: 2 missions

Near Wavertree Botanic Gardens

Williamson's Tunnels1.0 km awayVictoria Gallery & Museum1.6 km awayLiverpool Metropolitan Cathedral1.8 km awayEveryman Theatre1.8 km awayChurch of St Agnes and St Pancras1.8 km away12 Arnold Grove (George Harrison's birthplace)1.9 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Wavertree Botanic Gardens?

Allow about 45 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Wavertree Botanic Gardens?

Fotografía los árboles más grandes and Pasea por los senderos del jardín.

What is there to see near Wavertree Botanic Gardens?

Williamson's Tunnels (1.0 km), Victoria Gallery & Museum (1.6 km) and Liverpool Metropolitan Cathedral (1.8 km).

Source: Wikidata