Wanloria › Destinations › Wrocław › Wrocław Municipal Stadium
Wrocław Municipal Stadium
LeisureVisit: ~60 min
Football stadium opened in 2011 in the Pilczyce district, north-west of Wrocław, built for Euro 2012 and home to Śląsk Wrocław. It has a capacity of about 42,000 spectators and a translucent roof that gives its façade a characteristic oval shape.
Add it to your trip on Wanloria →Things to do at Wrocław Municipal Stadium: 3 missions
- Take the stadium tour if there is a guided visitCheck whether there is a guided tour and walk through the stands, the changing rooms and the players' tunnel.
- Find the Śląsk Wrocław crest in the stadiumFind the home team's crest at the entrance or in the stands.
- Photograph the stadium's outer façadeWalk around the stadium and frame the exterior with the roof and the entrances.
Near Wrocław Municipal Stadium
Wrocław Contemporary Museum5.3 km awayWhite Stork Synagogue6.7 km awaySt Elizabeth's Church6.8 km awayPlac Solny6.9 km awayRoyal Palace of Wrocław7.0 km awayWrocław Market Square (Rynek)7.1 km away
Frequently asked questions
How much time do you need for Wrocław Municipal Stadium?
Allow about 1 h for the visit.
What is there to do at Wrocław Municipal Stadium?
Take the stadium tour if there is a guided visit, Find the Śląsk Wrocław crest in the stadium and Photograph the stadium's outer façade.
What is there to see near Wrocław Municipal Stadium?
Wrocław Contemporary Museum (5.3 km), White Stork Synagogue (6.7 km) and St Elizabeth's Church (6.8 km).
Source: Wikipedia