WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Wrocław › Wrocław Municipal Stadium

Wrocław Municipal Stadium

LeisureVisit: ~60 min

Football stadium opened in 2011 in the Pilczyce district, north-west of Wrocław, built for Euro 2012 and home to Śląsk Wrocław. It has a capacity of about 42,000 spectators and a translucent roof that gives its façade a characteristic oval shape.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Wrocław Municipal Stadium: 3 missions

Near Wrocław Municipal Stadium

Wrocław Contemporary Museum5.3 km awayWhite Stork Synagogue6.7 km awaySt Elizabeth's Church6.8 km awayPlac Solny6.9 km awayRoyal Palace of Wrocław7.0 km awayWrocław Market Square (Rynek)7.1 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Wrocław Municipal Stadium?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Wrocław Municipal Stadium?

Take the stadium tour if there is a guided visit, Find the Śląsk Wrocław crest in the stadium and Photograph the stadium's outer façade.

What is there to see near Wrocław Municipal Stadium?

Wrocław Contemporary Museum (5.3 km), White Stork Synagogue (6.7 km) and St Elizabeth's Church (6.8 km).

Source: Wikipedia