WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Dubai › Safa Park

Safa Park

NatureVisit: ~90 min

Large urban park in the Al Wasl area, between Jumeirah and Sheikh Zayed Road. It offers wide lawns, wooded areas, a lake, children's play areas and paths for walking or running. It is one of the largest and oldest parks in Dubai and a regular leisure spot for resident families.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Safa Park: 2 missions

Near Safa Park

Jumeirah Archaeological Site1.4 km awayDowntown Dubai2.0 km awayDubai Fountain3.0 km awayBurj Khalifa3.0 km awaySouk Al Bahar3.2 km awayDubai Aquarium3.4 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Safa Park?

Allow about 1 h 30 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Safa Park?

Walk beside the lake in Safa Park and Take a break on the Safa lawns.

What is there to see near Safa Park?

Jumeirah Archaeological Site (1.4 km), Downtown Dubai (2.0 km) and Dubai Fountain (3.0 km).

Source: Wikipedia