Wanloria › Destinations › Dubai › Safa Park
Safa Park
NatureVisit: ~90 min
Large urban park in the Al Wasl area, between Jumeirah and Sheikh Zayed Road. It offers wide lawns, wooded areas, a lake, children's play areas and paths for walking or running. It is one of the largest and oldest parks in Dubai and a regular leisure spot for resident families.
Add it to your trip on Wanloria →Things to do at Safa Park: 2 missions
- Walk beside the lake in Safa ParkFollow the paths around the lake and find a shaded bench to rest.
- Take a break on the Safa lawnsPick one of the meadows and take a rest with something to drink in the shade of the trees.
Near Safa Park
Jumeirah Archaeological Site1.4 km awayDowntown Dubai2.0 km awayDubai Fountain3.0 km awayBurj Khalifa3.0 km awaySouk Al Bahar3.2 km awayDubai Aquarium3.4 km away
Frequently asked questions
How much time do you need for Safa Park?
Allow about 1 h 30 min for the visit.
What is there to do at Safa Park?
Walk beside the lake in Safa Park and Take a break on the Safa lawns.
What is there to see near Safa Park?
Jumeirah Archaeological Site (1.4 km), Downtown Dubai (2.0 km) and Dubai Fountain (3.0 km).
Source: Wikipedia