WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Vilnius › Vingis Park

Vingis Park

NatureVisit: ~90 minFree

Large urban park in a meander of the Neris River, in Vilnius. It is one of the biggest green areas in the city, with paths among trees, lawns and a riverbank. It has been the setting for major concerts and Lithuanian song festivals.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Vingis Park: 2 missions

Near Vingis Park

Vilnius TV Tower1.7 km awayMuseum of Occupations and Freedom Fights2.1 km awayVilna Gaon Jewish Museum2.5 km awayNational Opera and Ballet Theatre2.5 km awayChurch of St Catherine2.7 km awayGreen Bridge2.7 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to visit Vingis Park?

Visiting Vingis Park is free.

How much time do you need for Vingis Park?

Allow about 1 h 30 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Vingis Park?

Stroll along the park paths and Walk along the bank of the Neris.

What is there to see near Vingis Park?

Vilnius TV Tower (1.7 km), Museum of Occupations and Freedom Fights (2.1 km) and Vilna Gaon Jewish Museum (2.5 km).

Source: Wikipedia