WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Rio de Janeiro › Museu Carmen Miranda

Museu Carmen Miranda

CultureVisit: ~45 minFree

Museo dedicado a Carmen Miranda, la cantante y actriz que llevó la samba y el vestuario de baiana a Hollywood en los años cuarenta. Abrió en 1976 y se encuentra en el Parque do Flamengo, en un edificio circular junto a la avenida Rui Barbosa. Reúne vestuario, joyas, fotografías y objetos personales de la artista.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Museu Carmen Miranda: 2 missions

Near Museu Carmen Miranda

Bar Urca1.2 km awaySugarloaf Mountain1.6 km awayPraia Vermelha1.7 km awayMuseu Villa-Lobos2.2 km awayAterro do Flamengo2.3 km awayCemitério de São João Batista2.5 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to visit Museu Carmen Miranda?

Visiting Museu Carmen Miranda is free.

How much time do you need for Museu Carmen Miranda?

Allow about 45 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Museu Carmen Miranda?

Descubre el vestuario de Carmen Miranda and Fotografía el edificio circular del museo.

What is there to see near Museu Carmen Miranda?

Bar Urca (1.2 km), Sugarloaf Mountain (1.6 km) and Praia Vermelha (1.7 km).

Source: Wikipedia