WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Chicago › Rate Field

Rate Field

LeisureVisit: ~60 minFree

Estadio de béisbol de los Chicago White Sox, en el barrio de Armour Square, junto a Bridgeport, al sur del Loop. Abrió en 1991 como el nuevo Comiskey Park, sustituto del histórico estadio del mismo nombre, y ha tenido varios nombres comerciales; desde 2024 se llama Rate Field. Es sede de partidos de la MLB durante la temporada.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Rate Field: 2 missions

Near Rate Field

Burnham Park2.3 km awaySoldier Field3.9 km awayField Museum4.3 km awayAdler Planetarium4.6 km awayDuSable Black History Museum4.8 km awayBuddy Guy's Legends4.8 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to visit Rate Field?

Visiting Rate Field is free.

How much time do you need for Rate Field?

Allow about 1 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Rate Field?

Fotografía el exterior de Rate Field and Asiste a un partido de los White Sox.

What is there to see near Rate Field?

Burnham Park (2.3 km), Soldier Field (3.9 km) and Field Museum (4.3 km).

Source: Wikipedia