Wanloria › Destinations › Delhi › Sarojini Nagar Market
Sarojini Nagar Market
LeisureVisit: ~120 min
A popular market in south Delhi, well known for clothes and accessories at low prices, including export surplus. It has hundreds of stalls and shops in crowded alleys where you haggle. It is frequented by students and residents from all over the city looking for fashion, bags, costume jewellery and fabrics.
Add it to your trip on Wanloria →Things to do at Sarojini Nagar Market: 2 missions
- Haggle for a garment at a stallPick a garment or a shawl at a stall and practise haggling until you settle on a price you like.
- Walk the market alleysEnter the busiest aisles and notice the variety of clothing and accessories stalls.
Near Sarojini Nagar Market
National Rail Museum1.7 km awaySafdarjung's Tomb2.0 km awayHauz Khas Village2.5 km awayJamali Kamali Mosque and Tomb2.6 km awayBara Gumbad2.9 km awayHauz Khas3.4 km away
Frequently asked questions
How much time do you need for Sarojini Nagar Market?
Allow about 2 h for the visit.
What is there to do at Sarojini Nagar Market?
Haggle for a garment at a stall and Walk the market alleys.
What is there to see near Sarojini Nagar Market?
National Rail Museum (1.7 km), Safdarjung's Tomb (2.0 km) and Hauz Khas Village (2.5 km).
Source: OpenStreetMap