WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Athens › Museo Vorres

Museo Vorres

CultureVisit: ~90 min

Museo de arte contemporáneo griego en Paiania, en la Ática oriental, al este de Atenas, fundado por el coleccionista Ion Vorres. Reúne arte griego contemporáneo junto con piezas de arte popular, repartidos entre edificios y jardines. Está a unos 20 km del centro y se llega mejor en coche.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Museo Vorres: 2 missions

Near Museo Vorres

Hymettus2.8 km awayKaisariani Monastery4.4 km awayAttica Zoological Park6.1 km awayMuseo Gounaropoulos7.9 km awayMegaron, Athens Concert Hall8.8 km awayNational Gallery of Athens9.0 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Museo Vorres?

Allow about 1 h 30 min for the visit.

What is there to do at Museo Vorres?

Pasea por los jardines del museo y fotografía un rincón and Elige una obra contemporánea y anota su título.

What is there to see near Museo Vorres?

Hymettus (2.8 km), Kaisariani Monastery (4.4 km) and Attica Zoological Park (6.1 km).

Source: Wikidata