WANLORIA

Wanloria › Destinations › Berlin › Domäne Dahlem

Domäne Dahlem

CultureVisit: ~120 min

Antigua finca agrícola de origen medieval en el barrio de Dahlem, convertida en museo vivo y granja ecológica. Conserva la casa señorial y los edificios de labor, tiene animales, huertos y talleres, y funciona como espacio para conocer la agricultura y la vida rural en el límite suroeste de Berlín.

Add it to your trip on Wanloria →

Things to do at Domäne Dahlem: 3 missions

Near Domäne Dahlem

Berlin Botanical Garden1.1 km awayAllied Museum1.2 km awayBrücke Museum Berlin1.4 km awayWaldfriedhof Dahlem1.7 km awayJagdschloss Grunewald2.1 km awayGrunewaldsee2.2 km away

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need for Domäne Dahlem?

Allow about 2 h for the visit.

What is there to do at Domäne Dahlem?

Prueba un producto ecológico de la finca, Visita a los animales de la granja and Fotografía la casa señorial de la finca.

What is there to see near Domäne Dahlem?

Berlin Botanical Garden (1.1 km), Allied Museum (1.2 km) and Brücke Museum Berlin (1.4 km).

Source: Web oficial - Domäne Dahlem